Unbalanced logo

Track Stars App Top 50: Ohio's Best 60-Meters High School Times in 2020

The fastest girls of the Buckeye state

By Winners OnlyPublished 4 years ago 3 min read
Paige Floriea, Serena Clark, Lauren Carter, Madison Murry, Kya Epps

Here is a list of the 50 fastest Ohio high school athletes in the 60-meter dash during 2019-2020 indoor track and field season. This list is brought to you by the Track Stars App.

Click the links below to download the world's first video streaming app for women's track and field for iPhone and Android users.

Track Stars App, available for iPhone and iPad users https://apps.apple.com/us/app/track-stars/id1489617224

Track Stars app is also available for Android users at: https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.app.trackstars

1. Serena Clark, Class: Senior, School: Lakota East, Top Finish: 7.47, March 7, 2020

2. Paige Floriea, Class: Junior, School: Mentor, Top Finish: 7.61, March 7, 2020

3. Chante' Clinkscale, Class: Junior, School: Niles Mckinley, Top Finish: 7.64, March 7, 2020

3. Kaira Granger, Class: Junior, School: Bedford, Top Finish: 7.63, March 7, 2020

5. Ashley Perryman, Class: Senior, School: Beachwod, Top Finish: 7.68, March 7, 2020

6. Kya Epps, Class: Sophomore, School: St. Vincent-St Mary, Top Finish: 7.68, March 7, 2020

6. Shavaz Brown, Class: Junior, School: Princeton, Top Finish: 7.68, Feb. 22, 2020

8. Alena Williams, Class: Senior, School: Austintown Fitch, Top Finish: 7.70, March 7, 2020

8. Azariyah Bryant, Class: Sophomore, School: Lakota East, Top Finish: 7.70, March 7, 2020

10. Cyncere Cunningham, Class: Senior, School: Euclid, Top Finish: 7.76, March 7, 2020

11. Mikiya Hermon, Class: Senior, School: Lorain, Top Finish: 7.78, March 7, 2020

12. Jae'Anna Hughes, Class: Junior, School: Lima Senior, Top Finish: 7.80, March 7, 2020

13. Darian Braddix, Class: Senior, School: Princeton, Top Finish: 7.80, Feb. 15, 2020

14. Madison Murry, Class: Senior, School: Franklin Heights, Top Finish: 7.91, March 7, 2020

15. Kennedy Griffin, Class: Freshman, School: Strongsville, Top Finish: 7.82, Feb. 14

16. Shazia Brown, Class: Junior, School: Princeton, Top Finish: 7.85, Feb. 22

17. Jenna Oriani, Class: Junior, School: Chardon, Top Finish: 7.86, March 7

17. Nevaeh Lewis, Class: Junior, School: Buchtel, Top Finish: 7.86, Feb. 1, 2020

19. Anna Kessler, Class: Junior, School: Bishop Watterson, Top Finish: 7.87, March 7, 2020

20. Nakeya Hermon, Class: Freshman, School: Lorain, Top Finish: 7.88, March 7, 2020

21. Zaria Robinson, Class: Sophomore, School: Bishop Hartley, Top Finish: 7.90, March 7, 2020

22. Rayana Burns, Class: Senior, School: Washington Court House, Top Finish: 7.91, Jan. 11, 2020

22. Moriah Johnson, Class: Junior, School: Westerville Central, Top Finish: 7.91, Feb. 15, 2020

24. Imani Wortham, Class: Senior, School: Chaminade Julienne, Top Finish: 7.92, Jan. 26, 2020

24. Cyncere Cunningham, Class: Senior, School: Euclid, Top Finish: 7.92, March 1, 2020

24. Cierra Fizer, Class: Junior, School: Springfield Local, Top Finish: 7.92, Feb. 23, 2020

27. Lauren Davis, Class: Sophomore, School: Archbishop Hoban, Top Finish: 7.93, Feb. 15, 2020

27. Nicole Fishpaw, Class: Junior, School: Ayersville, Top Finish: 7.93, March 7, 2020

29. Jimesha Ragland, Class: Junior, School: Toledo Start, Top Finish: 7.94, Feb. 16, 2020

30. Lauren Carter, Class: Senior, School: Bellefontaine, Top Finish: 7.95, March 7, 2020

31. Kerrigan Myers, Class: Senior, School: Galion, Top Finish: 7.96, Feb. 16, 2020

32. Ka'Niya McGowan, Class: Senior, School: Wayne, Top Finish: 7.97, Dec. 8, 2019

33. Zoe Dellaserra, Class: Senior, School: Green, Top Finish: 7.98, March 1, 2020

33. Abby Suszek, Class: Junior, School: Cornerstone Christian, Top Finish: 7.98, March 7, 2020

35. Marissa Saunders, Class: Freshman, School: Westerville South, Top Finish: 8.00, Feb. 1, 2020

35. Arnae Rodgers, Class: Sophomore, School: John Hay, Top Finish: 8.00, March 1, 2020

37. Angelina Delbosque, Class: Senior, School: Sylvania Northview, Top Finish: 8.01, Feb. 16, 2020

37. Karah Henderson, Class: Sophomore, School: Gilmour Academy, Top Finish: 8.01, Feb. 16, 2020

39. Bella Delgado, Class: Sophomore, School: Sycamore, Top Finish: 8.02, March 7, 2020

40. Kaitlyn Andrews, Class: Senior, School: Loveland, Top Finish: 8.03, March 1, 2020

40. Claire Dunn, Class: Eighth, School: Shaker Heights, Top Finish: 8.03, Feb. 6, 2020

40. Adelle Francis, Class: Ninth, School: Perrysburg, Top Finish: 8.03, Jan. 26, 2020

43. Jordan Hampton, Class: Junior, School: Wayne, Top Finish: 8.04, Feb. 16, 2020

44. Zoe Moser, Class: Senior, School: Malvern, Top Finish: 8.05, Feb. 9, 2020

44. Dawn Hilton, Class: Senior, School: Lakota East, Top Finish: 8.05, Dec. 15, 2020

47. Marinnaa Atanmo, Class: Sophomore, School: Rootstowm, Top Finish: 8.06, March 7, 2020

47. Skylar Themelaras, Class: Junior, School: Westerville Central, Top Finish: 8.06, Feb. 16, 2020

47. Kyngston Collins, Class: Junior, School: Belmont, Top Finish: 8.06, Feb. 16, 2020

47. Meyah Haywood, Class: Senior, School: Chaminade Julienne, Top Finish: 8.06, Feb. 15 , 2020







culture

About the Creator

Enjoyed the story?
Support the Creator.

Subscribe for free to receive all their stories in your feed. You could also pledge your support or give them a one-off tip, letting them know you appreciate their work.

Subscribe For FreePledge Your Support

Reader insights

Be the first to share your insights about this piece.

How does it work?

Add your insights

Comments

There are no comments for this story

Be the first to respond and start the conversation.

    Winners  OnlyWritten by Winners Only

    Find us on social media

    Miscellaneous links

    • Explore
    • Contact
    • Privacy Policy
    • Terms of Use
    • Support

    © 2024 Creatd, Inc. All Rights Reserved.