Track Stars App All-Star Ohio Indoor High School Team

by Winners Only 16 days ago in culture

Lakota East's Serena Clark named state's top athelete

Track Stars App All-Star Ohio Indoor High School Team

For the first time ever the Track Stars App announces its All-Star Ohio Indoor High School Team. Click the links below to download the world's first video streaming app for women's track and field for iPhone and Android users.

Track Stars App, available for iPhone and iPad users at: https://apps.apple.com/us/app/track-stars/id1489617224

Track Stars App, available for Android users at: https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.app.trackstars

Track Stars All-Star Ohio Athlete of the Year

Serena Clark, School: Lakota East, Class: Senior

Serena Clark wrapped up her senior year with an amazing showing at the state indoor track and field championship meet. She won the 60-meter dash at 7.47 which was the state's fastest time of the season and the third fastest time in the United States.

She followed that with a 200-meter dash win at 24.31, which again was the fastest time in Ohio and the 10th fastest time in the nation. Clark sprinted her way to a track and field scholarship at Clemson where she will compete as a collegiate athlete.

Here's a look at her high school career accolades.

2020 - Indoor State Champion: 60-meter dash, 200-meter dash.

2019 - Outdoor State Champion: 200-meter dash, 400-meter relay

Outdoor State Runner-Up: 100-meter dash

Indoor State Champion: 200-meter dash

Indoor State Runner-Up: 60-meter dash

2018 - Outdoor State Champion: 400-meter relay

Outdoor State Runner-Up: 100-meter dash

Outdoor State Third Place: 200-meter dash

Indoor State Runner-Up: 60-meter dash

Indoor State Third Place: 200-meter dash

2017 - Outdoor State Runner-Up: 400-meter relay

Outdoor State Third Place: 100-meter dash

Track Stars All-Star Ohio Sprinters

Serena Clark, School: Lakota East, Class: Senior

Paige Floriea, School: Mentor, Class: Junior

Kaira Granger, School: Bedford, Class: Junior

Azariyah Bryant, School: Lakota East, Class: Sophomore

Skylar Themelaras, School: Westerville, Class: Junior

Moriah Johnson, School: Westerville, Class: Junior

Chante' Clinkscale, School: Niles McKinley, Class: Junior

Madison Murry, School: Franklin Heights, Class: Senior

Zaria Robinson, School: Bishop Hartley, Class: Sophomore

Ka'Niya McGowan, School: Wayne, Class: Senior

Track Stars All-Star Ohio Runners

Carina Napoleon, School: Thomas Worthington, Class: Junior

Taylor Ewert, School: Beavercreek, Class: Senior

Reilly Zink, School: Granville, Class: Senior

Halle Hamilton, School: Lexington, Class: Junior

Daniella Santos, School: Hilliard Darby, Class: Senior

Aiamyia Dudley, School: Cuyahoga Falls, Class, Senior

Maddie Ullom, School: Mason, Class: Senior

Savannah Dennison, School: Mentor, Class: Freshman

Colbi Borland, School: Big Walnut, Class: Senior

Maria Kaylor, School: Princeton, Class: Senior

Avery Blaszak, School: Shaker Heights, Class: Junior

E'Moni Saxton, School: New Albany, Class: Freshman

Track Stars All-Star Ohio Hurdlers

Kerrigan Myers, School: Galion, Class: Senior

Josephine Conti, School: Mayfield, Class: Junior

Miya Brines, School: Loveland, Class: Junior

Marissa Saunders, School: Westerville South, Class: Freshman

Mabinty Kebe, School: Westerville Central, Class: Senior

Folake Olujide-Ajibade, School: Dublin Scioto, Class: Senior

Camryn Nelson, School: Lincoln, Class: Sophomore

Jazmyn Potts, School: Chaminade Julienne, Class: Junior

Bailey Smith, School: Bishop Hartley, Class: Senior

Track Stars All-Star Ohio Jumpers

Azariyah Bryant, School: Lakota East, Class: Sophomore

Katherine Mendenhall, School: South, Class: Senior

Kerrigan Myers, School: Galion, Class: Senior

Paige Floriea, School: Mentor, Class: Sophomore

Kenna Stimmel, School: Margaretta, Class: Sophomore

Sanai Lynch, School: Wayne, Class: Sophomore

Shamaria Davis, School: Wayne, Class: Junior

Maddie Alexander, School: Beachwood, Class: Senior

Riley Hunt, School: Greenville Senior, Class: Senior

Selene Weaver, School: Franklin Monroe, Class: Senior

Camiyah James, School: Lakota East, Class: Junior

Trisha Singh, School: Twinsburg, Class: Senior

Track Stars All-Star Ohio Throwers

Lenea Browder, School: Troy, Class: Senior

Ella Rigel, School: Leipsic, Class: Junior

Emma Kowalski, Hilliard Darby, Class: Senior

Lacey Stringer, School: Lincoln, Class: Senior

Brooke Lumpkin, School: Avon Lake, Class: Junior

Amya Livingston, School: Steubenville, Class: Sophomore

Molly Radcliffe, School: Avon, Class: Sophomore

Smaria Newton, School: Kings, Class: Junior

Krista Okeafor, School: Brecksville, Class: Senior

Breanna Brammer, School: Zanesville, Class: Junior

culture
Winners  Only
Winners Only
Read next: Why AEW's Chris Jericho Truly Deserves a Thank You
Winners Only
See all posts by Winners Only